Welcome to Saint-Petersburg
 
 
Enterprises' Directors

Agafonov Gennady Ionovich
General Director of Pigment Science and Technology Company (STC)

Aleksandrov Vladimir Leonidovich
General Director of Admiralty Dockyards ("Admiralteiskie Verfi") State Enterprise.

Antsev Georgi Vladimirovich
General Director, Chief Constructor of AOOT "Radar MMS" Research and Production Enterprise.

Aronov Alexander Mikhailovich
Chairman of the Board, First Deputy General Director, LOMO PLC

Azarov Nikolai Nikolayevich
President and General Director of JSC First Confectionery Complex "Azart".

Bodrunov, Sergey Dmitrievich
President of the joint - stock company " Pirometr ", the general director of the public company " United aviation instruments building consortium ", the president of the National Association of aviation instruments builders.

Bolloev, Taimuraz Kazbekovich
General Director of the OAO "BALTIKA Brewing Company".

Chebotarev, Ivan Anatolievich
General director of the "Bavaria" beer brewery plant.

Chikirov, Alexander Sergeevich
General director, JSC "Sovmortrans - Saint-Petersburg".

Dragan Vasiliy Mikhailovich
General Director of JSC "Sparkling Wines".

Dubov Konstantin Sergeevich
General Director of the State Enterprise "Fuel and Energy Complex of St. Petersburg".

Fedorenko Valery Ivanovich
General Director of JSC "Khlebny Dom".

Garyugin Vladimir Aleksandrovichh
St. Petersburg Metro System unitary city enterprise.

Grabovets Leonid Gerasimovich
Director General Almaz Shipbuilding Company

Hachatryan, Saribek Saakovich
General director of "Plastpolymer" company, professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences.

Hilkevich, Vitaly Andreevich
President of the "Spectron - OPTEL" company.

Israylit Nikolay Solomonovich
Director General, Joint-Stock Company Krasny Vyborzhets.

Kakabadze Badri Davidovich
General director of "Petroholod" enterprise.

Karmazinov Felix Vladimirovich
General director of the St. Petersburg Water Reservoir; Masters degree in Technical Sciences; acting correspondent member of the Academy of Engineering.

Khizhnyakov Vladimir Viktorovich
Director of Auto Service Technical Equipment of Small Enterprises research and technology center under the federal Central Machine-building Construction Bureau.

Kidanov Vladimir Alekseyevich
Chief of St. Petersburg Federal Postal Services Board.

Knysh Mikhail Ivanovich
Director of "Dortekhnologii" State Unitary Road Enterprise, Doctor of Economics, member of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences (Macroeconomics Section).

Kobitsky Arkady Semenovich
Director General, Member of the Board, Chairman of the Directors Committee, LOMO PLC.

Komarov Gennady Pavlovich
Director of the Oktyabrskaya Railroad System.

Korolyov, Anatolii Petrovich
General Director of the "Almaz" shipbuilding company.

Krikunov Aleksander Nikolaevich
Director, JSC St. Petersburg Tractor Plant.

Kuzmov, Vladimir Nikolaevich
General Director of JSC "Svetoch".

Kuznetzov, Alexander Petrovich
The Head of The Oktyabrskaya Railway.

Likhachev Andrei Nikolayevich
Director of OAO "Lenenergo", President of the St. Petersburg Track and Field Athletics Federation, member of the European University's Trustee Council.

Okrepilov, Vladimir Valentinovitch
Director General of the Centre for Testing and Certification - St. Petersburg (Test-St. Petersburg), State Inspector General for conformity and measurements traceability surveillance.

Pashkevich Igor Aleksandrovich
Director of Central Research Institute of Ship Devices.

Pavlovich, Svetlana Pavlovna
General director of the public company "The food production plant", the Laureate of the rank "The high class brewer".

Peshkov, Anatoli Borisovich
General director of the "Ivan Fedorov" joint-stock enterprise.

Pevtsov, Nikolai Vladimirovich
General director of the "St. Petersburg Interstate and International Telephone" enterprise.

Plitko, Alexander Pavlovich
General director of "The Foil Rolling Plant" enterprise.

Poletayev, Boris Ivanovich
General Director and General Constructor of Arsenal Construction Bureau.

Poliakov Valentin Fedorovich
General Director of public corporation "St. Petersburg's dairy factory # 1 "Petmol".

Reshetov, Nikolay Alexeevich
General director of the Russian Naval Register of Navigation (RNRN).

Savva, Viktor Konstantinovich
General Director of the St. Petersburg Cardboard and Polygraphics Complex.

Semendyayev, Boris Vasilievich
General Director of the Electrode Factory Ltd.

Semenenko Piotr Georgievich
General Director of JSC "Kirovsky Factory".

Senchurov Vjacheslav Aleksandrovich
Deputy Head-Chief Designer of special equipment, the North Design Bureau.

Sergeyev Aleksandr Mikhailovich
General Director of JSC "St. Petersburg Remmash".

Shenderovich, Yakov Efimovich
General Director of Keramika ("Ceramics") Scientific Production Enterprise.

Shlykhtenko Alexander Vasilievich
President of Central Marine Design Bureau (CMDB) 'Almaz'.

Shulyakovsky Oleg Borisovich
General Director of JSC "Baltiysky Factory".

Simonov Valentin Nikitich
General Director of JSC Krasniy Viborgets.

Sisoev, Alexander Abramovich
General Director of the public company "Lensvyaz".

Sisoev, Alexander Lvovich
General director of the State Unitary Enterprise "Fuel and Energy Complex of saint-Petersburg".

Somov, Vadim Evseyevich
General Director of "Kinef" ("Kirishineforgsintez").

Soloveichik Aleksander Mikhailovich
General Director of the "LenPolygraphMach".

Spiridopulo Vladimir Iljich
Chief Engineer, the North Design Bureau.

Stepanova Nina Ilyinichna
General Director of N.K. Krupskaya Confectionery Factory JSC.

Suslov Valery Fiodorovich
Chief Engineer of JSC "Central Research Institute of Ship Devices".

Tjutin Dmitriy Valentinovich
Director General, Investment and Building Corporation Joint-Stock Company Stroykomplekt; doctor of philosophy and economics.

Trofimov Nikolai Alekseyevich
General Director and General Constructor of Special Machines Construction Bureau (SMCB).

Trusov Yury Vasiljevich
Director General, JSC Lenptizeprom; Vice-President of the St. Petersburg Union of Manufacturers and Entrepreneurs (Employers); Chairman of the Administration of the Leningrad Region Union of Agricultural Manufactures; author of numerous articles on farming industry problems.

Tsaturov Herbert Robertovich
Chief executive of Leningrad Shipbuilding factory "Pella".

Vaisberg, Leonid Abramovich
President of the holding company called Mechanobr Mining Group.

Valov, Mikhail Yurievich
General Director of the Predportovy Mill Factory.

Vasiliev, Alexey Feodorovich
General Director of the joint-stock company the "Oktyabrskiy Elektrovagonniy Zavod".

Vaschenko Anatoly Feodorovich
General Director of State Obukhovsky Factory.

Voytetski Vitold Vitalievich
General director of the "Aurora" Scientific and Production Enterprise.

Yuchnin Vladimir Evgenjevich
Director and chief designer, the North Design Bureau.

Zarubin Michail Konstantinovich
Director General, Joint-Stock Company Trust No. 47.

Zlobin Aleksander Aleksandrovich
Director General, JSC Pozharny (Fire) Trust


go back go top go home russian version
View the personalities by sections
Common list of personalities
Honorary citizens of Saint-Petersburg
Petersburgers in Capital
Petersburgers in the world
Nobel-Prizers
Links to other resources
Information about project
Contacts with site's team

"Personalities of St. Petersberurg" almanach
"Personalities of St. Petersberurg" almanach
Advertising

PetersburgCITY.com - official internet-portal of St. Petersburg

Internet services in Russia


1998-2011 © Agency "Information resources"
site design by Alexander Zoubkov